Dance Class Schedule

 

Dance Class Schedule

Registration for dance classes is now closed for our 2021/2022 season

Registration will open June 1st for our upcoming 2022/23 season.

And registration is now open for our Summer Session.

Please find our complete weekly class schedule below. To determine your dancer’s level, please use their age as of December 31st, 2021.
Schedule is dependent on sufficient enrollment and subject to change.

All LSDM staff members are vaccinated against COVID-19, have recently been recertified in CPR and Emergency First Aid, and have a vulnerable sector check.

7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
8:30 am
9:00 am
9:30 am
10:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm
7:00 pm
7:30 pm
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm
9:30 pm
10:00 pm
MONDAY
MONDAY
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Ages 2-4 / Miss Jen
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)

Creative Movement A/B
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Ages 2-3 / Miss Jen
Creative Movement A/B

After School Walk
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Please contact us to register. Serving Bowmore, Duke, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, & Roden/Equinox.
After School Walk
Please contact us to register. Serving Bowmore, Duke, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, & Roden/Equinox.

Ballet 1/2
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-5 / Miss Larissa
Ballet 1/2
Ages 4-5 / Miss Larissa

Musical Theatre 2
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 7-9 / Miss Jen
Musical Theatre 2
Ages 7-9 / Miss Jen

Lyrical 1
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 8-10 / Miss Alana
Lyrical 1
Ages 8-10 / Miss Alana

Ballet 4
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 8-9 / Miss Larissa
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9 / Miss Larissa

Musical Theatre 1
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Miss Jen
Musical Theatre 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Jen

Jazz 1
5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Miss Alana
Jazz 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Alana

Ballet 5/6
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Ages 10-13 / Miss Larissa
Ballet 5/6
Ages 10-13 / Miss Larissa

Ballet 3
6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Miss Alana
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Miss Alana

Accelerated A Ballet + Conditioning
7:15 pm - 9:00 pm
Ages 12+ / By Invitation Only / Miss Larissa
Accelerated A Ballet + Conditioning
Ages 12+ / By Invitation Only / Miss Larissa

Pointe 1
7:15 pm - 8:00 pm
By Invitation Only / Miss Alana
Pointe 1
By Invitation Only / Miss Alana

Musical Theatre 3
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Ages 10-12 / Miss Jen
Musical Theatre 3
Ages 10-12 / Miss Jen

THURSDAY
THURSDAY
Tiny Tappers
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Ages 2-4 / Miss Julie
Tiny Tappers

Creative Movement A/B
10:45 am - 11:15 am
Ages 2-3 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement A/B

After School Walk
3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Please contact us to register. Serving Bowmore, Duke, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, & Roden/Equinox.
After School Walk
Please contact us to register. Serving Bowmore, Duke, Earl Haig, Kew Park Montessori, & Roden/Equinox.

Ballet 3
4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
Ages 6-7 / Miss Larissa
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Miss Larissa

Jazz 1
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Miss Alana
Jazz 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Alana

Tap 1
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm
Ages 4-6 (6-year-old beginners) / Miss Julie
Tap 1
Ages 4-6 (6-year-old beginners) / Miss Julie

Tap 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 6-7 (experienced 6-year-olds) / Miss Kelsey
Tap 2
Ages 6-7 (experienced 6-year-olds) / Miss Kelsey

Lyrical 2
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Ages 11-12 / Miss Alana
Lyrical 2
Ages 11-12 / Miss Alana

Ballet 1/2
5:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Ages 4-5 / Miss Julie
Ballet 1/2
Ages 4-5 / Miss Julie

Accelerated B Ballet + Conditioning
5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
Ages 9+ / By Invitation Only / Miss Larissa
Accelerated B Ballet + Conditioning
Ages 9+ / By Invitation Only / Miss Larissa

Ballet 1/2
5:45 pm - 6:30 pm
Ages 4-5 / Miss Julie
Ballet 1/2
Ages 4-5 / Miss Julie

Tap 3
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Ages 8+ / Miss Kelsey
Tap 3
Ages 8+ / Miss Kelsey

Beginner Teen Ballet
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Ages 13-17 / Miss Julie
Beginner Teen Ballet
Ages 13-17 / Miss Julie

Adult Intermediate Ballet + Conditioning
7:05 pm - 8:50 pm
Ages 18+ / Miss Larissa
Adult Intermediate Ballet + Conditioning
Ages 18+ / Miss Larissa

SATURDAY
SATURDAY
Creative Movement A/B
8:50 am - 9:20 am
Ages 2-3 / Miss Alana
Creative Movement A/B

Creative Movement A
8:50 am - 9:20 am
Age 2 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement A

Ballet 1
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Age 4 / Miss Portia
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Miss Portia

Jazz 1
9:00 am - 9:45 am
Ages 4-6 / Miss Maddison
Jazz 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Maddison

Creative Movement B
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Age 3 / Miss Alana
Creative Movement B

Creative Movement B
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Age 3 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement B

Ballet 2
9:45 am - 10:30 am
Age 5 / Miss Portia
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Miss Portia

Hip Hop 1
10:00 am - 10:45 am
Ages 4-5 / Miss Maddison
Hip Hop 1
Ages 4-5 / Miss Maddison

Ballet 1
10:10 am - 10:55 am
Age 4 / Miss Alana
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Miss Alana

Creative Movement A/B
10:10 am - 10:40 am
Ages 2-3 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement A/B

Ballet 5
10:30 am - 11:45 am
Ages 10-11 / Miss Portia
Ballet 5
Ages 10-11 / Miss Portia

Tiny Tappers
10:50 am - 11:20 am
Ages 2-4 / Miss Julie
Tiny Tappers

Hip Hop 2
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Ages 6-7 / Miss Maddison
Hip Hop 2
Ages 6-7 / Miss Maddison

Ballet 2
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Age 5 / Miss Alana
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Miss Alana

Ballet 1
11:30 am - 12:15 pm
Age 4 / Miss Julie
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Miss Julie

Lyrical 1
11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Ages 8-10 / Miss Alana
Lyrical 1
Ages 8-10 / Miss Alana

Ballet 3
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Ages 6-7 / Miss Portia
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Miss Portia

Hip Hop 1
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Ages 4-5 / Miss Maddison
Hip Hop 1
Ages 4-5 / Miss Maddison

Ballet 2
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Age 5 / Miss Julie
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Miss Julie

Ballet 4
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ages 8-9 / Miss Portia
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9 / Miss Portia

Hip Hop 3
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ages 8-10 / Miss Maddison
Hip Hop 3
Ages 8-10 / Miss Maddison

Ballet 3
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ages 6-7 / Miss Julie
Ballet 3
Ages 6-7 / Miss Julie

SUNDAY
SUNDAY
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)
8:50 am - 9:20 am
Ages 2-4 / Miss Jen
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)

Creative Movement B
8:50 am - 9:20 am
Age 3 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement B

Acro 1
9:00 am - 10:00 am
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey
Acro 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey

Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Ages 2-4 / Miss Jen
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)

Creative Movement A
9:30 am - 10:00 am
Age 2 / Miss Julie
Creative Movement A

Creative Movement A/B
10:10 am - 10:40 am
Ages 2-3 / Miss Jen
Creative Movement A/B

Ballet 1
10:10 am - 10:55 am
Age 4 / Miss Julie
Ballet 1
Age 4 / Miss Julie

Acro 2
10:15 am - 11:15 am
Ages 7+ / Miss Kelsey
Acro 2
Ages 7+ / Miss Kelsey

Musical Theatre 1
10:45 am - 11:30 am
Ages 4-6 / Miss Jen
Musical Theatre 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Jen

Ballet 2
11:00 am - 11:45 am
Age 5 / Miss Julie
Ballet 2
Age 5 / Miss Julie

Acro 1
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey
Acro 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey

Musical Theatre 2
11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Ages 7-9 / Miss Jen
Musical Theatre 2
Ages 7-9 / Miss Jen

Tap 1
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Ages 4-6 (6-year-old beginners) / Miss Julie
Tap 1
Ages 4-6 (6-year-old beginners) / Miss Julie

Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Ages 2-4 / Miss Kelsey
Mighty Movers (Pre-Hip Hop)

Ballet 4
12:45 pm - 1:45 pm
Ages 8-9 / Miss Jen
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9 / Miss Jen

Acro 1
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey
Acro 1
Ages 4-6 / Miss Kelsey

Children's Yoga Ages 4-5
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
April/May Only
Children's Yoga Ages 4-5
April/May Only

Children's Yoga Ages 6-8
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm
April/May Only
Children's Yoga Ages 6-8
April/May Only